[Dibbler] Question: Does DHCP Server supoports "Prefix Delegation reconfiguration"

Rapoport, MichaelX michaelx.rapoport at intel.com
Wed Mar 27 11:32:49 CET 2013


Hello.

Does the DHCP Server supports the "Prefix Delegation reconfiguration" as defined in RFC 3633, p. 13 ?

How can I revoke the Delegated Prefix ?

Thank you,
Sincerely,
Michael.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Intel Israel (74) Limited

This e-mail and any attachments may contain confidential material for
the sole use of the intended recipient(s). Any review or distribution
by others is strictly prohibited. If you are not the intended
recipient, please contact the sender and delete all copies.



More information about the Dibbler mailing list